Key to Filmmaker’s Links

      2011 Animated Shorts Entries

Only Completed Entries are listed; App, Fee, and Short.

Entries are listed in the order they complete the three requirements

e
w

   f

   b
y

   v

   t

link to website

email address

short on YouTube

link to their blog

facebook page

link to vimeo site

trailer of short

Continue? (10:45)

Amit Tishler and Nir Panigel

(11A-126) 11Q1 entry

Tel Aviv, Israel

Born to be Dead (4:35)

Amit Tishler (11A-127) 11Q1 entry

Tel Aviv, Israel

School: Bezalel Academy of Art & Design

The View rom Cleopatra’s Knee (3:30)

Jack Ofield (11A-128) 11Q1 entry

San Diego, California

Swing (3:55)
Yen-Ting Kuo (11W-127) 11Q1 entry
Monterey Park, California
School of Visual Arts, New Yorkhttp://www.yentingkuo.com

Lovesick Fool (6:00)

Dominic Polcino (11W-128) 11Q1 entry

Los Angeles, California

whttp://www.lovesickfool.com

   fhttp://www.facebook.com/lovesickfool?ref=profile

   thttp://www.funnyordie.com/videos/0ee811fea3/lovesick-fool-the-date-episode-1

Punky Pets: International Icon (6:11)

Charles Unger, story and direction

Charles Unger, story/animation

(11W-130) 11Q1 entry

Los Angeles, California

Tempo (a sound story) (3:23)

Eduardo Ramirez Monteil (11W-126) 11Q1 entry

School: Vancouver Film School, BC, Canada

Mondo Claymo (3:40)

Christophe Lopez-Huici (11W-131) 11Q1 entry

New York, NY

This is Not a Plate (1:07)

Alessia Travaglini (11W-132) 11Q1 entry

Recanati, Italy

whttp://www.alessiatravaglini.com/

   bhttp://thechoiceisred.blogspot.com/
whttp://www.glendalenewspress.com/entertainment/tn-gnp-filmfest-20100904,0,2697417.story

link to an article of the Ungers

        24 Second Quarter Entries for 2011      

whttp://www.mondo-claymo.com

The Wind-Up Life (5:07)

Yi-Jen Chen (11W-134) 11Q1 entry

Brooklyn, New York

Gobbled (5:07)

Naz Ghodrati-Azadi (11W-140) 11Q1 entry

Burbank, California

The Eppiplectic Bicycle (6:03)

Lauren Horoszewski (11W-141) 11Q1 entry

North Hollywood, California

School: University of Connecticut

Puppet Arts Program

Surviving Hunger (2:30)

Balgum Song (11W-143) 11Q1 entry

Los Angeles, California

The History of Greed (3:26)

Mauricio dal Poggetto (11W-135) 11Q1 entry

School: Vancouver Film School, BC, Canada

L’Banana (4:06)

Jeff Merkel (11W-136) 11Q1 entry

School: Vancouver Film School, BC, Canada

The Flying Musical Seahorse (3:36)

Kaori Inagaki (11W-137) 11Q1 entry

School: Vancouver Film School, BC, Canada

Untamable Matter (2:10)

Vera Varlanova (11W-138) 11Q1 entry

School: Vancouver Film School, BC, Canada

Out on a Limb (5:00)

Daisy Yu Chuan Lin (11W-142) 11Q1 entry

School: UCLA, Los Angeles, California


   fhttp://www.facebook.com/tishler

   fhttp://www.facebook.com/tishler
yhttp://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nJ0DwAC3r8s
yhttp://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3b8jLc4cEN8
whttp://amittishler.daportfolio.com

   fhttp://www.youtube.com/kodinkenji

Life Forms (2:30)

Cathy Karol-Crowther (11A-129) 11Q1 entry

Santa Monica, California

whttp://www.yentingkuo.com

Two Miles from Home (3:02)

Temris Ridge (11W-146) 11Q1 entry

Vancouver, Canada

Human Nature (3:10)

Nassos Vakalis(11W-133) 11Q1 entry

Glendale, California

Great American Pigeon Race (4:00)

Diane Namm (11W-148) 11Q1 entry

Malibu, California


   bhttp://temrisridge.blogspot.com
whttp://www.dianenamm.com
whttp://www.pigeonracemovie.com

for Pigeons

for Diane

Synecdoche (3:00)

David Goodberg (11W-150) 11Q1 entry

Los Angeles, California

whttp://www.davidgoodberg.com

        ●  23 First Quarter Entries for 2011          

Lighthouse (5:07)

Po Chuo Chi (11W-152) 11Q2 entry

School: UCLA, Los Angeles, California

Frames (5:04)

Martin Thoburn(11W-153) 11Q2 entry

Germany / Estonia / Usa

Homeless Conductor (3:10)

Yen-Ting (Dony) Chiang (11W-154) 11Q2 entry

Tainan, Taiwan

Bait (4:56)

Michael Moore (11W-149) 11Q2 entry

School: Dodge College of Film & Media Arts

Chapman University, Orange, California

Lady and the Ostrich (3:00)

Jeremy Feig (11W-155) 11Q2 entry

Santa Monica, California

emailto:daisy@daisylin.com?subject=from%20AniMazSpot%20entries%20page

   thttp://vimeo.com/14821432

Birdland (4:45)

Jack Ofield (11W-158) 11Q2 entry

San Diego, California

Memories (11:25)

Brian Kaufman (11W-129) 11Q2 entry

Newton, New Jersey

Under the Bed (3:15)

Patrick Mallek (11W-157) 11Q2 entry

Bolder, Colorado

Bridge (2:45)

Ting Chian Tey (11W-159) 11Q2 entry

School: Academy of Art University, San Francisco

From: Malaysia

Overcast (3:40)

Friska Bako (11W-160) 11Q2 entry

Bromley, United Kingdom

whttp://radek.gv.edu.pl/overcast/

Pillow Girl (8:00)

Ronnie Cramer (11W-161) 11Q2 entry

Denver, Colorado

To Have and to Hold (3:40)

Jessica Polaniecki (11W-162) 11Q2 entry

New York, New York

School of Visual Arts

whttp://jpolaniecki.com/

Dreamscape (3:42)

Nicole Duquette (11W-139) 11Q2 entry

School: Vancouver Film School, BC, Canada

Libangbang (4:37)

Chia-Chi Tseng (11A-130) 11Q2 entry

      School: University of Southern California

                           California, Usa

Holly Hype (5:47)

Amber Cecil (11W-165) 11Q2 entry

      School: ACCAD at Ohio State University

Switch (5:16)

Greg Passmore (11W-166) 11Q2 entry

                      San Diego, California

http://www.chiachitseng.com/

Undead Forever (6:50)

David Vertigan (11W-164) 11Q2 entry

                     Melbourne, Austraiia

How to Get a Perfect Lawn (3:08)

M. Heather Hartley (11W-169) 11Q2 entry

                  Winsor, Ontario, Canada

Arrival (2:18)

Gisella Castillo (11A-131) 11Q2 entry

                   Vancouver, BC, Canada

             School: Vancouver Film School

The Girl and the Fox (5:30)

Tyler Kupferer (11A-132) 11Q2 entry

                          Columbus, Indiana

         School: Savannah College of Art & Design

Salzburg Residenz Palace:

The Thigh Measurements (2:28)

Leonard Leiter (11W-170) 11Q2 entry

                       Vienna, Austria

Three Act Circus (4:21)

Noush Like Sploosh (11W-171) 11Q2 entry

                Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Ages 5 and Up (26:53)

Blake Sullivan (11W-172) 11Q2 entry

                               Orange, California

         School: Dodge College at Chapman University

Grampa Looked Like William Powell (4:20)

David Leby (11W-167) 11Q2 entry

                     Brooklyn, New York

        28 Third Quarter Entries for 2011      


   thttp://www.imdb.com/title/tt1776350/

Photographs (6:00) 11Q3 entry

Brendan Clogher & Christina Manrique (11A-133)

School: Loyola Marymount University

Lafayette, California


   bhttp://mangoning.blogspot.com/

Hot Velcro Action (5:56)

Michael Cantor (11A-133) 11Q3 entry

Oakland, California

The Games I Made Up (3:02)

Mary Twohig (11W-168) 11Q3 entry

School: UCCAD, Ohio State University

Columbus, Ohio


Related Pages
2009_Entries.html

AniMazSpot

Events

Enter a

Short

Intern’l

Panel

Bozu

Bronze

2010

Entries

2011_Festival.html
Bozu_Bronze_trophy.html
Submit_a_Short.html
Participating_Schools.html
International_Panel.html

2009

Entries

Participating

Schools

The Fisherman (3:46)

Tim Saguinsin (11W-176) 11Q3 entry

Edison, New Jersey

The Note (4:57)

Chris Staehler (11W-173) 11Q3 entry

School: Purdue University

Indianapolis, Indiana

Broken (4:38)

Freek van Haagen (11W-175) 11Q3 entry

Breda, The Netherlands

Alphabetical_Entrants_List.html

Alpha-

betical

Entrants

Bostle Sleench (2:16)

Maureen Zent (11W-177) 11Q3 entry

Atlanta, Georgia

Marvin (7:11)

Mark Nute (11A-134) 11Q3 entry

Brighton, United Kingdom

          2011 Quarterly Winners        

Libangbang (11A-130)

Chia-Chi Tseng

Q1

Grampa Looked Like William

Powell (11W-167) David Levy

Q2

Swing (11W-127)

Yen-Ting Kuo

The Wind-Up Life (11W-134)

Yi-Jen Chen

whttp://thefisherman.ricecookerstudios.com/

Food Art (2:02)

Mark Nute (11W-180) 11Q3 entry

Chusheen, Ireland

The Golden Coin (4:57)

Antonio Medina (11W-178) 11Q3 entry

Pembroke Pines, Florida

School: Savannah College of Art & Design

iCarrot (2:08)

Michael Kot (11W-182) 11Q3 entry

Pascoe Vale South, Australia

whttp://www.adina3d.com
yhttp://www.youtube.com/user/animatorant

   vhttp://vimeo.com/21287121

Little Heart (6:41)

Janna-Marynn Brunnen (11W-181) 11Q3 entry

Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Perdido (3:20)

Cathy Karol (11A-136) 11Q3 entry

Santa Monica, California

Squash (8:12)

Eliza Gardner (11A-135) 11Q3 entry

School: VCA School of Film and Television

Melbourne, Australia

The Man Who Moved Manhattan (10:30)

Rob Ludacer (11W-183) 11Q3 entry

New York, New York

whttp://www.littleheart.ca

One Jump from Home (8:40)

Robert Lypka (11W-184) 11Q3 entry

Ontario, Canada

Mt. Feathertop (10:08)

Nath Milburn (11W-187) 11Q3 entry

Danville, Kentucy

School: Savannah College of Art & Design

Friday Night Tights (4:00)

Joonki Park (11W-179) 11Q3 entry

Los Angeles, California

Gus (7:58)

Andrew Martin (11W-185) 11Q3 entry

Spring Hill, Australia

Red Button Day (3:14)

Sagan Yee (11A-138) 11Q3 entry

Saskatoon, Canada

School: Sheridan College, Ontario

Stress (1:40)

Karla Mendoza (11W-189) 11Q3 entry

School: Vancouver Film School, Canada

From: Mexico

Post-Nup: Mammals and

Discovery Channels (4:35)

Sandeep Sood (11W-188) 11Q3 entry

Berkeley, California

New Clocks for the Wasted Hours (7:20)

Adrian Replanski (11A-137) 11Q3 entry

Havana, Cuba

Zooland (11:58)

Dawn Brown (11A-139) 11Q3 entry

Sherman Oaks, California

Rumbleseat (5:50)

Mike Roberts (11W-193) 11Q3 entry

New York, New York

Escape of the Gingerbread Man (11:50)

Tod Polson (11W-192) 11Q3 entry

Dindang, Bangkok, Thailand

ehttp://zoolandmovie@yahoo.com
whttp://www.zoolandmovie.com

   thttp://www.imdb.com/video/wab/vi2153224473/
whttp://www.adrianreplanski.com

   vhttp://www.vimeo.com/18735839
ehttp://www.todpolsonart.blogspot.com

   vhttp://vimeo.com/22974870
bhttp://saganimation.blogspot.com/
yhttp://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3kZirEh4g2Q
whttp://www.postnupshow.com/episode-9-mammals-and-discovery-channels/

Lek’s Paradox (7:27)

Nell Kingma with Sam (11W-186) 11Q3 entry

Toronto, Canada

5 Minutes Each (9:41)

Vojin Vasovic (11W-191) 11Q3 entry

Kragujevac, Serbia

whttp://www.mtfeathertop.com
whttp://www.gusthefilm.com
ehttp://www.gusthefilm.com
yhttp://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DK9B902azG8

   fhttp://www.facebook.com/pages/Gus/171173969590033
yhttp://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SBOspt2w9a8&feature=player_embeddedhttp://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UlzKw_cfTJY&feature=related
ehttp://www.5minuteseach.blogspot.com/

        36 Fourth Quarter Entries for 2011      

Spirit of the Bluebird (5:45) 11Q4 entry

Xstine Cook & Jesse Gouchey (11W-190)

Calgary, Canada

whttp://www.neilkingma.com
ehttp://info@neilkingma.com
b

   t

   thttp://www.vimeo.com/15362272

   vhttp://vimeo.com/neilkingma/videos

Connections (3:14) 11Q4 entry

Lloyd Jones (11W-195)

Portsmouth, England

School: University of Portsmouth

School of Art, Design and Media

Vigour (1:35) 11Q4 entry

Chang Dai (11A-141)

School: Sheridan College

Toronto, Canada

yhttp://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pH1nw7ATwgA
bhttp://www.lloydjonesillustration.com
bhttp://bassetsketch.blogspot.com
ehttp://rumbleseatfilm@gmail.com
whttp://www.rumbleseatfilm.com

   fhttps://www.facebook.com/pages/RumbleSeat-The-Animated-Short-Film/145991955447378

Margaret (2:28) 11Q4 entry

Alberto Montana (11W-194)

Margate, Kent, United Kingdom

School: Falmouth Academy, Massachusetts

Orizuru - Paper Crane (3:42) 11Q4 entry

Andy Cheung (11W-196)

Richmond, BC, Canada

School: Vancouver Film School

Bus Stop (9:04) 11Q4 entry

Hans Hägerström (11W-197)

Klässbol, Sweden

Big Heart (1:00) 11Q4 entry

Tatiana Moshkova (11A-142)

Saint-Petersburg, Russia




                             show            inter-           Squid

                              reel             view           Like Me


   vhttp://vimeo.com/15058561

   vhttp://vimeo.com/24393034

   vhttp://vimeo.com/12644899

Q3

Photographs (11A-133)

Brendan Clogher

& Christina Manrique

Escape of the Gingerbread Man

Tod Polson (11:50)        (11A-192)

whttp://www.chrisstaehler.com

The Stange Tale of Billy Barker (2:46)

Jana Johnson (11W-199) 11Q4 entry

San Francisco, California

School: The Art Institute of California - San Francisco

whttp://www.thestrangetale.com

Star Cross (5:53)

Ted Wiggin (11A-143) 11Q4 entry

Newton, Massachusetts

School: Rhode Island School of Design

whttp://www.tedwiggin.com

Oh No, BoBo (2:45)

Ted Wiggin (11A-143) 11Q4 entry

Boston, Massachusetts

School: Northwestern University

Sweet Sorrow (9:30)

Jack Ofield (11W-200) 11Q4 entry

San Diego, California

Yarn, Paper, Scissors (2:20)

Rebecca Olson (11A-145) 11Q4 entry

San Bruno, California

School: UCLA Animation Workshop

emailto:reolso2006@yahoo.com?subject=from%20AniMazSpot%20website

The Big Chew (6:06)

Leah Mann (11W-203) 11Q4 entry

Los Angeles, California

James and Kyle (7:00)

Danielle Calvert (11W-204) 11Q4 entry

Knoxville, Tennessee

School: Northwestern University

whttp://leahmann.com
yhttp://youtube.com/leahmundermann

Related Pages
2009_Entries.html

AniMazSpot

Events

Enter a

Short

Intern’l

Panel

Bozu

Bronze

2010

Entries

2011_Festival.html
Bozu_Bronze_trophy.html
Submit_a_Short.html
Participating_Schools.html
International_Panel.html
2010_Entries.html

2009

Entries

Participating

Schools

Alphabetical_Entrants_List.html

Alpha-

betical

Entrants

2010_Entries.html

Amour Robotic (9:36) 11Q4

Caitlin Major & Matthew Hoddy (11W-201)

Red Hill, Australia

Alley Dog (5:11) 11Q4

Casey Pyke & Trisha Johanson (11W-202)

Corvallis, Oregon

Remote Control (1:52)

Jeremiah Gallardo (11W-208) 11Q4 entry

Redmond, Washington

School: DigiPen Institute of Technology

Undead Forever: Past-Death Hypnosis (4:24)

David Vertigan (11W-210) 11Q4 entry

Melbourne, Australia

Free Helium (1:35)

Campion J. Kirkham (11W-209) 11Q4 entry

Redmond, Washington

School: DigiPen Institute of Technology

Clear Intentions (:30)

Laura Franke (11W-212) 11Q4 entry

Redmond, Washington

School: DigiPen Institute of Technology

0--- ---0 (1:05)

Adrián Garcia (11W-205) 11Q4 entry

Boston, Massachusetts

William Carlox Williams, Poet & Gyno (1:05)

Adrián Garcia (11W-206) 11Q4 entry

Boston, Massachusetts

The Show (:30)

Rebecca Hayes (11A-146) 11Q4 entry

Melbourne, Australia

School: Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology

A Lark in the Park (:55)

Jenn Johnson (11W-213) 11Q4 entry

Redmond, Washington

School: DigiPen Institute of Technology

whttp://www.rebeccakhayes.com
emailto:rebeccakhayes@gmail.com?subject=from%20AniMazSpot%20website

   vhttp://www.vimeo.com/rebeccakay
bhttp://www.rebeccakhayes.blogspot.com

To Son (1:35)

Corbin Monger (11W-214) 11Q4 entry

Redmond, Washington

School: DigiPen Institute of Technology

Lucid Nightmare (1:20)

Aariel  Hall (11W-215) 11Q4 entry

Redmond, Washington

School: DigiPen Institute of Technology

A Caveman’s Christmas (2:09)

Marcos Gomez (11W-216) 11Q4 entry

Redmond, Washington

School: DigiPen Institute of Technology

Breach (4:46)

Jacob Hinds(11W-217) 11Q4 entry

Redmond, Washington

School: DigiPen Institute of Technology

Where Do Babies Come From? (4:37)

Kurt Snyder (11W-218) 11Q4 entry

Boston, Massachusetts

Firing Squad (1:28)

Juliet Sironi (11A-147) 11Q4 entry

Melbourne, Australia

Sad Robot :( (3:41)

David Wendt (11W-207) 11Q4 entry

New York City, New York

School of Visuals Arts

Nuts for Pizza (2:08

David Andrade (11W-219) 11Q4 entry

Tampa, Florida

Outside In | Escave Yourself (5:00)

Katharina Keßler (11A-148) 11Q4 entry

Graz, Austria

School: University of

Applied Sciences of Salzburg

Short Sighted (6:15)

Daniel Funk (11W-220) 11Q4 entry

Rockville Center, New York

School: Rochester Institute of Technology

Man and Raven (5:36)

Olga Brio (11W-211) 11Q4 entry

Coquitlan, BC, Canada

Pineapple and Pork (5:25)

Zack Wiliams(11W-221) 11Q4 entry

New York City, New York

School of Visuals Arts

whttp://www.davidwendl.com
HOMEHome.htmlHome.htmlshapeimage_119_link_0
SUBMITSubmit_a_Short.htmlSubmit_a_Short.htmlshapeimage_120_link_0
ENTRIES2013_14_Entries.html2013_14_Entries.htmlshapeimage_121_link_0
TEAMOur_Team.htmlOur_Team.htmlshapeimage_122_link_0
EVENTS2011_Festival.html2011_Festival.htmlshapeimage_123_link_0
STOREAniMazSpot_Store.htmlAniMazSpot_Store.htmlshapeimage_124_link_0
CONTACTContact_Info.htmlContact_Info.htmlshapeimage_125_link_0
SUPPORT17_ways_to_Support_Us.html17_ways_to_Support_Us.htmlshapeimage_126_link_0
MEDIAMedia.htmlMedia.htmlshapeimage_127_link_0
PAGESPages.htmlPages.htmlshapeimage_128_link_0
yhttp://www.youtube.com/user/dvertigan

   thttp://www.imdb.com/title/tt1992266/

   thttp://www.imdb.com/title/tt1776350/
2012_Entries.html

2012

Entries

whttp://spacepyrates.com
yhttp://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xCP35pZY7wM
whttp://waytoocampy.com

   vhttp://vimeo.com/campionjk
bhttp://campionjk.blogspot.com

Spirit of the Bluebird (11W-190)

Xstine Cook & Jesse Gouchey

Alley Dog (11W-202)

Casey Pyke & Trisha Johanson

Q4

        Full list of the 54 nominees, in the order they will be screened at

        the AniMazSpot 2011 Festival, September 17/18. 

Winners are highlighted in Red.

First Screening - Saturday, September 17,

   from 9am to 10am (59 mins)


Nominees for Best Student Animated Short: 20:01


Gobbled by Naz Ghodrati-Azadi (Sheridan College)

Lighthouse by Po Chou Chi (Ucla Animation Workshop)

Bridge by Ting Chian Tey (Academy of Art University, San Francisco)

The Games I Made Up by Mary Twohig (Ohio State University, ACCAD)

The Show by Rebecca Hayes (Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology)


Nominees for Best First Animated Short: 8:54


Rumbleseat by Michael Roberts

Untamable Matter by Vera Varlamoa

Orizuru - Paper Crane by Andy Cheung


Nominees for Best Animation for Children: 8:46


Yarn, Paper, Scissors by Rebecca Olson

Great American Pigeon Race by Diane Namm

The Strange Tale of Billy Barker by Jana Johnson


Nominees for Achievement in Character Design: 21:26


Man and Raven by Olga Brio

The Epiplectic Bicycle by Lauren Horoszewski

Friday Night Tights by Joonki Park

Holly Hype by Amber Cecil



Second Screening - Saturday, September 17,

   from 7pm to 9pm (2 hours)



Nominees for Best of Festival: 46:15


Swing by Yen-Ting Kuo - Monterey Park, California

Libangbang by Chia-Chi Tseng - Los Angeles, California

The Wind-Up Life by Yi-Jen Chen - Brooklyn, New York

Alley Dog by Trisha Johanson & Casey Pyke - Corvallis, Oregon

Escape of the Gingerbread Man by Tod Polson - Thailand

Grandpa Looked Like William Powell (3) by David Levy - Brooklyn, New York

Photographs (1) by Brendan Clogher & Christina Manrique - Lafaytte, California

Spirit of the Bluebird (2) by Xstine Cook & Jesse Gouchey - Calgary, Canada


Nominees for Achievement in Story: 17:07


Marvin by Mark Nute

Red Button Day by Sagan Yee

Two Miles From Home by Temris Ridge

To Have and to Hold by Jessica Polaniecki


Nominees for Best Non-Verbal Communication: 24:46


Vigour by Chang Dai

Gus by Andrew Martin

Girl and The Fox by Tyler J. Kupferer

Amour Robotic by Caitlin Major & Matthew Hoddy


Nominees for Best Comment on an Issue of Our Times: 21:28


Birdland by Jack Ofield

Breach by Jacob Hinds

Where Do Babies Come From ? by Kurt Snyder

New Clocks for the Wasted Hours by Adrian Replanski


Nominees for Best Achievement in Humor: 10:50


Squash by Eliza Gardner

Under The Bed by Patrick Mallek

Surviving Hunger by Balgum Song

The History of Greed by Mauricio dal Poggetto



Third Screening - Sunday, September 18,

   from 9am to 10am (61 mins)


Nominees for Best Animated Foreign Short: 23:48


Big Heart by Tatiana Moshkova (Russia)

5 Minutes Each by Vojin Vasovic (Serbia)

Fisherman by Timoteo Saguinsin (Philippines)

Three Act Circus by Noush Like Sploosh (India)

Outside In | Escave Yourself by Katharina Keßler (Austria)


Nominees for Best Achievement Overall Design: 13:01


Lek’s Paradox by Nell Kingma    

Undead Forever: Past-Death by David Vertigan

Homeless Conductor by Yen-Ting (Dony) Chiang


Nominees for Achievement in Techniques: 12:29


Frames by Martin Thoburn

The Note by Chris Staehler

Salzburg Residenz: Thigh Measures by Leonard Leiter


Nominees for Best Non-Narrative Animation: 11:25


Perdido by Cathy Karol

0--- ---0 by Adriàn Garcia

Star Cross by Ted Wiggin

This is Not a Plate by Alessia Travaglini


2012_Entries.html

2012

Entries

2013_14_Entries.html

2013/14

Entries

2012_Festival_%26_7_Ways.html

2012

Festival

 
HOMEHome.html
SUBMITSubmit_a_Short.html
ENTRIES
TEAMOur_Team.html
EVENTS2010_Festival.html
SHOPPINGAniMazSpot_Store.html
BLOG USBlog/Blog.html
CONTACT USmailto:animazspot@me.com?subject=from%20Call%20for%20Entries%20Page
SUPPORT17_ways_to_Support_Us.html
HOMEHome.htmlHome.htmlshapeimage_154_link_0
SUBMITSubmit_a_Short.htmlSubmit_a_Short.htmlshapeimage_155_link_0
ENTRIES2012_Entries.html2012_Entries.htmlshapeimage_156_link_0
TEAMOur_Team.htmlOur_Team.htmlshapeimage_157_link_0
EVENTS2011_Festival.html2011_Festival.htmlshapeimage_158_link_0
STOREAniMazSpot_Store.htmlAniMazSpot_Store.htmlshapeimage_159_link_0
CONTACTContact_Info.htmlContact_Info.htmlshapeimage_160_link_0
SUPPORT17_ways_to_Support_Us.html17_ways_to_Support_Us.htmlshapeimage_161_link_0
MEDIAMedia.htmlMedia.htmlshapeimage_162_link_0
PAGESPages.htmlPages.htmlshapeimage_163_link_0